?

Log in

Well it smells of cheap wine and cigarettes.

this place is always such a mess.

Journal Info

Name
jennie_polkadot

View

Navigation

November 11th, 2006

Ask me to take a picture of any aspect of my life that you're interested in/curious about - it can be anything from where i live to my favourite shoes. leave your choice here as a comment, and I will reciprocate by taking pictures & posting them as an LJ entry.

November 9th, 2006

Oh my fucking god, I love this shirt.
http://johnnycupcakes.com/shop/war_shirt.php

Men Women & Children!
http://johnnycupcakes.com/shop/mwc_shirt.php

http://johnnycupcakes.com/shop/et_shirt.php

So very pricey though. Damn you Johnny Cupcakes, maybe I will make my own cupcake shirt.

Also, dresses. Salsa dresses. Or wiggle dresses for that matter.
I want to make one so badly.
and by the time I get to make one, and master my cute little pinup look, the pinup style will turn from a slight trend to a craze, because that's what always happens.(look at the pirates)
But I'm going to do it anyway because I'm head over heels in love with the pinup look and there's nothing anyone can do about it.

and oh man, pencil skirts.

November 1st, 2006

Read more...Collapse )

June 20th, 2006

Read more...Collapse )
Tags:

May 10th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
Whoever got me up to 420 hugs on the thing in my profile, I love you, haha.

April 26th, 2006

(no subject)

Share
Question, if I were to bleach streaks in my hair, along with redying the rest a separate color, would I dye my hair and THEN bleach the streaks, or bleach the streaks and then dye the rest?
Mainly I'm just worried about frying my hair. Bleaching slightly scares me, even though I've bleached uK's hair twice.
I need to do something different because there's a girl who's trying to steal my identity/style/whatever. and yeah, not cool.

Also, who's seen Silent Hill, and was it good?

March 9th, 2006

http://www.shoutwire.com/viewstory/5858/Harry_Potter_s_15_year_old_Emma_Watson_gets_drunk

Haha, aww. I wanna drink Coronas with Emma Watson.
Go her!

March 4th, 2006

EXTREME CHEDDAR!

Share
<td align="center"> Jennie --
[adjective]:

Extremely extreme!

'How will you be defined in the dictionary?' at QuizGalaxy.com</td>

February 22nd, 2006

(no subject)

Share
I don't know what's going on.
O_O

February 21st, 2006

(no subject)

Share
There's a stray cat in the house :o
It kinda just wandered in.
Crazyness.
Powered by LiveJournal.com